Available Positions

Join our exciting adventure

Check out the available positions in our various offices around the world

  • All
  • Americas
  • China
  • Hong Kong
  • Japan
  • Mumbai
  • Singapore

Personal Information Collection Statement

  • Blackpeak Group (referred to as “the Company”, “our”, “we”, or “us”) may collect certain personal information about you in connection with your prospective employment with us including, without limitation, your name, contact information, and information relating to your qualifications, employment history, compensation and credit reference.
  • The personal information collected will be used to by the Company to assess your suitability to assume the position you are applying for, and to determine preliminary remuneration, bonus payment and benefits package (if applicable).
  • Your provision of full and complete information is obligatory for use by the Company for selection purposes. Failure to provide the requested personal information may influence the processing and outcome of your application.
  • The Company may retain your personal information in the event that your application is unsuccessful. However, we shall not retain your personal information for longer than is necessary for recruitment purpose.
  • Under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance in Hong Kong, similar laws in other jurisdictions and Blackpeak Group’s own data protection policy, you have the right to request access to and/or correction of the personal information that you provide to us. You may make such a request by writing to our Data Protection Officer at Level 11, 20 Stanley Street, Central, Hong Kong.

 

Note: Blackpeak Group is defined as Blackpeak Holdings Limited and all of its subsidiary companies.

Privacy Preferences

When you visit our website, it may store information through your browser from specific services, usually in the form of cookies. Here you can change your Privacy preferences. It is worth noting that blocking some types of cookies may impact your experience on our website and the services we are able to offer.

For performance and security reasons we use Cloudflare
required

Google Analytics tracking code disabled/enabled

Google Fonts disabled/enabled

Google Maps disabled/enabled

video embeds (e.g. YouTube) disabled/enabled

View our Privacy Policy

Our website uses cookies, mainly from 3rd party services. Define your Privacy Preferences and agree to our use of cookies. Privacy Policy